Spiritual Regression Session

Arabic translation: جلسة استرجاع روحانية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spiritual Regression Session
Arabic translation:جلسة استرجاع روحانية
Entered by: Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)

21:03 Jan 26, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-01-30 16:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Spiritual Regression Session
Spiritual Regression Session

هي جلسة لها علاقة باليوجا

لكن ما ترجمتها الأفضل ؟

قمت بإعادة طرح السؤال مرة أخرى لكن مع نقاط هذه المرة
Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
جلسة استرجاع روحانية
Explanation:
جلسة استرجاع روحانية
Selected response from:

Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
Greece
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جلسة استرجاع روحانية
Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
4جلسة الارتداد الروحي | جلسة الرجوع الروحي
Ghada Samir
4جلسة روحانية تراجعية
Osama Shahin


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spiritual regression session
جلسة روحانية تراجعية


Explanation:
like going back to the childhood of someone


    Reference: http://www.nyhypnosis.net/life-between-lives.html
Osama Shahin
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: ترجمة جميلة ممكن أن تكون هي المعنى المقصود ، لكن سانتظر قليلا لأرى ما لدى بقية الأعضاء ليقولوه .


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spiritual regression session
جلسة الارتداد الروحي | جلسة الرجوع الروحي


Explanation:
another option derived from the following ex.:
جودت شاكر محمود - التخيل والإرشاد والعلاج النفسي - [ Translate this page ]
... وعلى ( التخيل الارتدادي أو الارجاعي) وذلك بالنسبة للأحداث البعيدة. ... هذه حول المهن ومناقشة هذه الخيالات الغير ملحة مع المعالج في الجلسات المستقبلية. ...
www.ahewar.org/debat/show.art.asp?aid=138109 - Cached - Similar -



Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spiritual regression session
جلسة استرجاع روحانية


Explanation:
جلسة استرجاع روحانية

Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
many thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: هذه أنسب إجابة ، شكرا للجميع


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: http://www.rethnea.com/2010/01/free-spiritual-regression-ses...
5 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Heba

agree  elsayed fayed
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot elsayed.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search