Elimination

Arabic translation: قضاء الحاجة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Elimination
Arabic translation:قضاء الحاجة
Entered by: TargamaT team

00:52 Oct 14, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / this document is about POSTPARTUM SELF-CARE INSTRUCTIONS
English term or phrase: Elimination
To help prevent infection, always wipe from front to back after going to the toilet and clean your bottom with warm tap water using the "Peri-bottle" after you urinate or have a bowel movement.
myrnah
United States
قضاء الحاجة
Explanation:
قضاء الحاجة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3قضاء الحاجة
TargamaT team
5القضاء على الميكروبات
Awad Balaish
4 +1الوقاية
Ahmed Badawy
4استبعاد - منع
Ayman Aly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elimination
استبعاد - منع


Explanation:
However, it does not appear in context.

Ayman Aly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elimination
الوقاية


Explanation:
هذه وسيلة من وسائل الوقاية الصحية المتبعة

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hopy
7 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elimination
قضاء الحاجة


Explanation:
قضاء الحاجة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا أخي أسامة وكل عام وأنتم بخير

agree  Lina SM
1 day 2 hrs
  -> شكرًا أوكل عام وأنتم بخير

agree  HidyOmar (X)
3 days 16 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك وكل عام وأنتم بخير

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elimination
القضاء على الميكروبات


Explanation:
0000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search