International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Anti-blackhead Package

Arabic translation: مجموعة (باقة) علاج الرؤس السوداء أو محاربة الرؤوس السوداء أو المضادة للرؤوس السوداء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti-blackhead Package
Arabic translation:مجموعة (باقة) علاج الرؤس السوداء أو محاربة الرؤوس السوداء أو المضادة للرؤوس السوداء
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

13:53 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Anti-blackhead Package
Anti-blackhead Package
Removes blackheads, deeply cleanses and repairs pores.
Easily removes blackheads without bounce and fixes stubborn blackheads from the source by three steps only.
Preparation before Use
Cleanse face thoroughly before using the cleansing product, focus on cleansing the oil-prone areas such as T-zone and the wings of the nose and apply a hot towel to the nose for 3-5 minutes to open up pores and remove blackheads.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
مجموعة (باقة) علاج الرؤس السوداء أو محاربة الرؤوس السوداء أو المضادة للرؤوس السوداء
Explanation:
مجموعة (باقة) علاج الرؤس السوداء أو محاربة الرؤوس السوداء أو المضادة للرؤوس السوداء أو إزالة الرؤوس السوداء
Selected response from:

Ali Saad
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مجموعة (باقة) علاج الرؤس السوداء أو محاربة الرؤوس السوداء أو المضادة للرؤوس السوداء
Ali Saad
4التركيبة العلاجية لتطهير الوجه )أو بشرة الوجه) من الرؤوس السوداء أو الدبابيس السوداء
Abdelhalim Bensouyad
4تركيبة إزالة الرؤوس السوداء
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-blackhead package
مجموعة (باقة) علاج الرؤس السوداء أو محاربة الرؤوس السوداء أو المضادة للرؤوس السوداء


Explanation:
مجموعة (باقة) علاج الرؤس السوداء أو محاربة الرؤوس السوداء أو المضادة للرؤوس السوداء أو إزالة الرؤوس السوداء


    https://www.google.com.eg/search?rlz=1C2RLNS_enEG702EG702&biw=1360&bih=589&q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B1%D8%A4%D9%88%D8%B3+%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B3%D9%88%D
Ali Saad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saad Ghetass
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تركيبة إزالة الرؤوس السوداء


Explanation:
I think package here refers to a mixture of ..

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-blackhead package
التركيبة العلاجية لتطهير الوجه )أو بشرة الوجه) من الرؤوس السوداء أو الدبابيس السوداء


Explanation:
خيارات عديدة متاحة، و على المترجم الفصل في الأولويات

Abdelhalim Bensouyad
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search