allergen test

Arabic translation: اختبار مسبّبات الحساسية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allergen test
Arabic translation:اختبار مسبّبات الحساسية
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

05:31 Feb 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: allergen test
Term
Taha Shoeb
India
اختبار مسبّبات الحساسية
Explanation:
اختبار مسبّبات الحساسية
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3اختبار مسبّبات الحساسية
Hazem Zaki
5 +1اختبار المؤرجات/ مسببات الحساسية
Sarah Hamed
4أختبار مسببات التحسس
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4اختبار مثيرات الحساسية
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أختبار مسببات التحسس


Explanation:
allergens
مسببات التحسس


Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اختبار المؤرجات/ مسببات الحساسية


Explanation:
اختبار المؤرجات/ مسببات الحساسية


Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riaan Faouri
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختبار مثيرات الحساسية


Explanation:
اختبار تحديد المادة مثيرة الحساسية والله أعلم


    https://www.sehatok.com/symptomsanddiseases/2016/12/10/%D8%A7%D8%AE%D8%AA%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AD%D8%B3%D8%A7%D8%B3
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
اختبار مسبّبات الحساسية


Explanation:
اختبار مسبّبات الحساسية


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/allergen
    Reference: http://www.lifelabs.com/healthcare-providers/specialty-tests...
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Salah
1 min

agree  Nema Alaraby
2 hrs

agree  Islam Emara
3 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search