use as a spread on various items

Arabic translation: يُدهن علي أماكن عدة

13:58 Mar 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: use as a spread on various items
Multiflora Honey
Honey
Instructions of Use:[2]Scoop out using a spoon and use as a spread on various items.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:يُدهن علي أماكن عدة
Explanation:
use as spread :
يستخدم كدهان " او يُدهن"
various items :
المقصود بها اماكن مختلفة من الجسم
Selected response from:

Dr. Mahrous
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يُدهن علي أماكن عدة
Dr. Mahrous
4استخدمه كدهان / كطلاء على أغراض عدة
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استخدمه كدهان / كطلاء على أغراض عدة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-12 14:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كهامش - كفارق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-12 14:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كطبقة فاصلة

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يُدهن علي أماكن عدة


Explanation:
use as spread :
يستخدم كدهان " او يُدهن"
various items :
المقصود بها اماكن مختلفة من الجسم

Dr. Mahrous
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search