will run three mornings

Arabic translation: تقام ثلاث تدريبات صباحية أسبوعياَ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will run three mornings
Arabic translation:تقام ثلاث تدريبات صباحية أسبوعياَ

01:17 Sep 20, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-09-23 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Health Care / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: will run three mornings
Swim Squads
Additionally, a very popular Masters swim squads will run three mornings per week.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تقام ثلاث تدريبات صباحية أسبوعياَ
Explanation:
يستخدم الفعل Run في السباحة للتعبير عن إقامة أو تنظيم تدريب ما.
مثال: Can we run an open water swim group
Selected response from:

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تقام ثلاث تدريبات صباحية أسبوعياَ
Omar Al-Awady
4يركض ثلاثة أيام أسبوعيًا
Mahmoud Yousef


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تقام ثلاث تدريبات صباحية أسبوعياَ


Explanation:
يستخدم الفعل Run في السباحة للتعبير عن إقامة أو تنظيم تدريب ما.
مثال: Can we run an open water swim group


    https://williamstownopenwaterswimcoaching.com/2018/02/01/proof-of-concept-we-can-run-open-water-swimming-squads-for-multi-class-athletes/
Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs

agree  Ayman Massoud
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يركض ثلاثة أيام أسبوعيًا


Explanation:
بمعنى ثلاثة أيام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-09-20 01:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التدريب لثلاث ملرات أسبوعيًا

Mahmoud Yousef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search