elevated blood lipids in humans

Arabic translation: ارتفاع نسبة الشحوم في دم الإنسان

21:21 Nov 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Health Care / It\'s in a topic for marketing products for health care.
English term or phrase: elevated blood lipids in humans
It is also said to be useful in treating wounds and burns, minor skin infections, cysts, diabetes, and elevated blood lipids in humans
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Arabic translation:ارتفاع نسبة الشحوم في دم الإنسان
Explanation:
blood lipids نسبة الدهون في الدم

أو نسبة الشخوم في الدم

https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/blood lipids
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ارتفاع نسبة الدهون في الدم لدى البشر
Omar Moatamed
5ارتفاع نسبة دهون الدم عند الانسان
Esraa sleem
5ارتفاع نسبة السوائل في الدم
Mohamed Hosni
5ارتفاع نسبة الشحوم في دم الإنسان
Ebrahim mohammed
5ارتفاع مستويات الدهون في دم الإنسان
Dr. Ola Siam


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارتفاع مستويات الدهون في دم الإنسان


Explanation:
ارتفاع مستويات الدهون في دم الإنسان

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارتفاع نسبة الشحوم في دم الإنسان


Explanation:
blood lipids نسبة الدهون في الدم

أو نسبة الشخوم في الدم

https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/blood lipids


Example sentence(s):
  • diseases include diabetes mellitus (type 2), elevated blood lipids, high blood pressure, cardiovascular diseases, gout, and irregularities in the liver metabolism
  • n China, too, the main risk factors for cardiovascular disease - elevated blood lipids and high blood pressure - are often present in women

    https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/blood%20lipids
Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارتفاع نسبة السوائل في الدم


Explanation:
Hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-11-20 12:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او إرتفاع نسبة السوائل بدم أناس

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارتفاع نسبة دهون الدم عند الانسان


Explanation:
ارتفاع نسبة دهون الدم عند الانسان

Example sentence(s):
  • He had elevated blood CO2 levels.
Esraa sleem
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارتفاع نسبة الدهون في الدم لدى البشر


Explanation:
I'm a doctor.

Example sentence(s):
  • Studies have shown that elevated blood lipids in humans is asscoiated with higher risk of developing atherosclerosis.
  • أظهرت الدراسات أن ارتفاع نسبة الدهون في الدم لدى البشر تصاحبه زيادة في خطر الإصابة بمرض تصلب الشرايين.
Omar Moatamed
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search