confirmed enlargement of your spleen causing symptoms

Arabic translation: تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المتسبب في هذه الأعراض/ وأنه المسؤول عن هذه الأعراض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:confirmed enlargement of your spleen causing symptoms
Arabic translation:تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المتسبب في هذه الأعراض/ وأنه المسؤول عن هذه الأعراض
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

20:03 Sep 5, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: confirmed enlargement of your spleen causing symptoms
if you have confirmed enlargement of your spleen causing symptoms, known as “symptomatic splenic progression” during the blinded phase.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المتسبب في هذه الأعراض/ وأنه المسؤول عن هذه الأعراض
Explanation:
إذا كنت قد تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المتسبب في هذه الأعراض

إذا كنت قد تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المسؤول عن هذه الأعراض

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المتسبب في هذه الأعراض/ وأنه المسؤول عن هذه الأعراض
Morano El-Kholy
5إذا كانت لديك حالة مؤكدة لتضخم الطحال الذي يؤدي لظهور أعرض و المسمى ب....
Ebrahim mohammed
5إن كنت تعاني من تضخّم طحال مؤكد يؤذي لظهور أعراض ....
Abd Alrahman Almidani
4مُشَخَّص تشخيصًا مؤكدًا بتضخم الطحال مما أدى إلى ظهور الأعراض
Ali Saad


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مُشَخَّص تشخيصًا مؤكدًا بتضخم الطحال مما أدى إلى ظهور الأعراض


Explanation:
إذا كنت مُشَخَّصًا تشخيصًا مؤكدًا بتضخم الطحال مما أدى إلى ظهور الأعراض


    https://www.mayoclinic.org/ar/diseases-conditions/enlarged-spleen/diagnosis-treatment/drc-20354331
Ali Saad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المتسبب في هذه الأعراض/ وأنه المسؤول عن هذه الأعراض


Explanation:
إذا كنت قد تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المتسبب في هذه الأعراض

إذا كنت قد تيقنت من تضخم الطحال وأنه المسؤول عن هذه الأعراض

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashraf Aly
1 hr
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Liliane Hatem
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إن كنت تعاني من تضخّم طحال مؤكد يؤذي لظهور أعراض ....


Explanation:
https://www.webteb.com/general-health/تضخم-الطحال

Abd Alrahman Almidani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إذا كانت لديك حالة مؤكدة لتضخم الطحال الذي يؤدي لظهور أعرض و المسمى ب....


Explanation:
إذا كانت لديك حالة مؤكدة لتضخم الطحال الذي يؤدي لظهور أعرض و المسمى ب....

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search