Healthcare Provider Advocate of the Year

Arabic translation: أفضل مدافع عن الحقوق في مجال الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Healthcare Provider Advocate of the Year
Arabic translation:أفضل مدافع عن الحقوق في مجال الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

15:49 Oct 3, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Healthcare Provider Advocate of the Year
Healthcare Provider Advocate of the Year (2016) by the Obesity Action Coalition
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
أفضل مدافع عن الحقوق في مجال الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...
Explanation:
أفضل مدافع عن حقوق الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...

أفضل مدافع عن الحقوق في الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...

أفضل ناشط في مجال الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...

أي أفضل
أي أفضل شخص في العام عمل من أجل تعزيز مفهوم الرعاية الصحة على نطاق واسع و الدفاع عن حقوق المرضى في معاملة عادلة وما إلى ذلك

in the following reference, it maybe not the exactly the same award but very similar:

''The Distinguished Health Care Advocate Award was established by the Kansas Hospital Association Board in 2006. The award recognizes those individuals, organizations or groups who provide an exemplary contribution to the health and well-being of the people of Kansas through their leadership in the political or policy arena.

At any level of the public spectrum, these individuals, organizations or groups are unique, and their outstanding commitment to assure the availability of health care and improvement of the environment makes access, quality and affordable health care a reality in Kansas.

Purpose of the Award
The Distinguished Health Care Advocate Award honors individuals, organizations or groups that have demonstrated their commitment through participation in the public domain. This award provides members of KHA the opportunity to recognize those who work on our behalf from outside our ranks.

Criteria
The award will be given based on the nominee's work in the following areas: leadership; commitment; partnership; breadth and depth of efforts; and impact.''
https://www.kha-net.org/aboutkha/khaawards/distinguishedheal...








Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أفضل داعية مقاولة للرعاية الصحية لهذا العام
Lilit Khiat
4أفضل مدافع عن الحقوق في مجال الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...
Ebrahim mohammed
3نصير / مؤيد مقدمي الرعاية الصحية لهذا العام
Elsayed Mohamed


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
healthcare provider advocate of the year
نصير / مؤيد مقدمي الرعاية الصحية لهذا العام


Explanation:
لسان حال مقدمي الرعاية الصحية لهذا العام
المدافع عن مقدي الرعاية الصحية لهذا العام

Elsayed Mohamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
healthcare provider advocate of the year
أفضل مدافع عن الحقوق في مجال الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...


Explanation:
أفضل مدافع عن حقوق الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...

أفضل مدافع عن الحقوق في الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...

أفضل ناشط في مجال الرعاية الصحية لعام ٢٠١٦...

أي أفضل
أي أفضل شخص في العام عمل من أجل تعزيز مفهوم الرعاية الصحة على نطاق واسع و الدفاع عن حقوق المرضى في معاملة عادلة وما إلى ذلك

in the following reference, it maybe not the exactly the same award but very similar:

''The Distinguished Health Care Advocate Award was established by the Kansas Hospital Association Board in 2006. The award recognizes those individuals, organizations or groups who provide an exemplary contribution to the health and well-being of the people of Kansas through their leadership in the political or policy arena.

At any level of the public spectrum, these individuals, organizations or groups are unique, and their outstanding commitment to assure the availability of health care and improvement of the environment makes access, quality and affordable health care a reality in Kansas.

Purpose of the Award
The Distinguished Health Care Advocate Award honors individuals, organizations or groups that have demonstrated their commitment through participation in the public domain. This award provides members of KHA the opportunity to recognize those who work on our behalf from outside our ranks.

Criteria
The award will be given based on the nominee's work in the following areas: leadership; commitment; partnership; breadth and depth of efforts; and impact.''
https://www.kha-net.org/aboutkha/khaawards/distinguishedheal...










Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
healthcare provider advocate of the year
أفضل داعية مقاولة للرعاية الصحية لهذا العام


Explanation:
Advocate: داعية
Provider: مقاولة أو مزودة
healthcare: الرعاية الصحية
This year: هذا العام


Lilit Khiat
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search