transthyretin-mediated

Arabic translation: المتواسط ببروتين ترانسثيرتين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transthyretin-mediated
Arabic translation:المتواسط ببروتين ترانسثيرتين
Entered by: Belal Hegazy

18:18 Sep 13, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: transthyretin-mediated
you have transthyretin-mediated amyloid cardiomyopathy which is a disease caused by change in a protein called transthyretin (TTR).
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
المتواسط ببروتين ترانسثيرتين
Explanation:
الترجمة الشائعة: اعتلال عضلة القلب النشواني الناتج عن البروتين الرابط للثيروكسين (TTR)
Selected response from:

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المتواسط ببروتين ترانسثيرتين
Fathy Shehatto
5 +1ناتج عن البروتين الرابط للثيروكسين (الترانسسيريتين)
Abdullah Ahmad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المتواسط ببروتين ترانسثيرتين


Explanation:
الترجمة الشائعة: اعتلال عضلة القلب النشواني الناتج عن البروتين الرابط للثيروكسين (TTR)

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Seleem
42 mins
  -> Thank You Dr Marwa!

neutral  Abdullah Ahmad: I have used this option " اعتلال عضلة القلب النشواني الناتج عن البروتين الرابط للثيروكسين (TTR)"
46 mins
  -> شكرًا على التنويه عبد الله :)

agree  sajad neisi
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ناتج عن البروتين الرابط للثيروكسين (الترانسسيريتين)


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/اعتلال_عضلة_القلب_النشواني_الع...

اعتلال عضلة القلب النشواني الناتج عن البروتين الرابط للثيروكسين (TTR)، يحدث نتيجة تكدس بروتين رابط الثيروكسين المتحول و/أو من النمط البري في القلب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-09-13 18:29:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/thyroxine-binding-prot...



Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Seleem
49 mins
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search