went through

Arabic translation: مررت به، أديته، نفذته

08:48 Sep 14, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: went through
The tracking of my genetic information driven from the TTR genotyping I allready went through, for the use of this study only .
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:مررت به، أديته، نفذته
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1راجعته بدقة
Diya Takrouri
5خضعت له/أخضعت له
Youssef ProTranslator
5مر بـ - بحث -أكمل- أتم
Eman Belacy
4قرأ الخطوط العريضة/ المعلومات المهمة أو المفيدة
TargamaT team
4حصلت عليه بالفعل
ِAdel Almergawy
4مررت به، أديته، نفذته
Ali Abdulmaqsood
4الذي قمت بانجازه
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الذي قمت بانجازه


Explanation:
Here is an option

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مررت به، أديته، نفذته


Explanation:
.

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خضعت له/أخضعت له


Explanation:
نقول خضع أو أخضع للفحوصات أو تحليل DNA

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حصلت عليه بالفعل


Explanation:
حققته

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
راجعته بدقة


Explanation:
to examine something that contains a collection of things carefully in order to organize them or find something:


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/go-through-sth
Diya Takrouri
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farhan Ansari
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مر بـ - بحث -أكمل- أتم


Explanation:
تستخدم للتعبير عن المرور بفترة أو مرحلة ما و بمعنى بحث خلال و أيضاّّّ بمعنى إتمام إتفاق أو عقد

Example sentence(s):
  • I went through a very tough period / I went through many websites for learning / I went through a contract with my new partner
Eman Belacy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قرأ الخطوط العريضة/ المعلومات المهمة أو المفيدة


Explanation:
قرأ الخطوط العريضة/ المعلومات المهمة أو المفيدة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search