Airway Patent

Arabic translation: مجرى الهواء مفتوحًا

10:29 Sep 23, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Airway Patent
Primary survey
Airway Patent Yes
Breathing/Respiratory Adequate Yes
Circulation/Shock No
GCS GCS/15, Alert,
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مجرى الهواء مفتوحًا
Explanation:
https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/airwa...
Selected response from:

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4مجرى الهواء مفتوحًا
Yosra Montasser
4الخطوط الجوية متاح
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مجرى الهواء مفتوحًا


Explanation:
https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/airwa...

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
8 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Ali Abdulmaqsood
10 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  sajad neisi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الخطوط الجوية متاح


Explanation:
الطيران متاح

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search