Think about when and why you smoke.

Arabic translation: فكر في الأوقات والأسباب التي تدفعك للتدخين

01:52 Oct 19, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Think about when and why you smoke.
Change your routin. To cut smoking out of your life, you’ll need to create a new routine. Think about when and why you smoke.
afnan masoud
Egypt
Arabic translation:فكر في الأوقات والأسباب التي تدفعك للتدخين
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4فكر في الأوقات والأسباب التي تدفعك للتدخين
Hassan Achahbar
5أسأل نفسك : متى تدخن و لماذا تدخن
Asmaa Hussein
4فكر في متى ولماذا أدخن
mona elshazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
فكر في الأوقات والأسباب التي تدفعك للتدخين


Explanation:
.

Hassan Achahbar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashraf Aly
11 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Siba Helal
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
8 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Ayman Massoud: تدفعك إلى
8 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أسأل نفسك : متى تدخن و لماذا تدخن


Explanation:
There are many possible translations.

Asmaa Hussein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
think about when and why you smoke.
فكر في متى ولماذا أدخن


Explanation:
فكر في متى ولماذا أدخن

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search