move the way you do

Arabic translation: ليناسب حركتك/ طريقة تحركك

10:53 Oct 25, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: move the way you do
Designed to move the way you do.
MOTIVATE MEMBERS
Exercisers who decrease their activity may be "at-risk" and in danger of leaving your facility.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:ليناسب حركتك/ طريقة تحركك
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مصمم لحركة طبيعة
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4 +1مصمم للتماشي مع/لمحاكاة حركتك
Youssef ProTranslator
3 +1ليناسب حركتك/ طريقة تحركك
Ali Abdulmaqsood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ليناسب حركتك/ طريقة تحركك


Explanation:
.

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yosra Montasser
52 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مصمم للتماشي مع/لمحاكاة حركتك


Explanation:
اقتراح

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shady Koura
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مصمم لحركة طبيعة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2020-10-25 19:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طبيعية

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search