no appointment necesary

Arabic translation: من دون موعد مسبق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no appointment necesary
Arabic translation:من دون موعد مسبق
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

11:30 Apr 1, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: no appointment necesary
On a poster advertising health drop in
Leigh
من دون موعد مسبق
Explanation:
أو

من دون تحديد موعد مسبق
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9من دون موعد مسبق
Iman Khaireddine
5 +3لا يلزم تحديد موعد
Mona Helal
5 +1لاضرورة/لالزوم/لاحاجة لتحديد موعد
Dr. Wathib Jabouri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
من دون موعد مسبق


Explanation:
أو

من دون تحديد موعد مسبق

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun: لا حاجة لموعد مسبق
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Waleed Mohamed
20 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Omar Ghazal
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Omar

agree  ahmadwadan.com
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  Rania KH
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Rania

agree  Sam Shalalo
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Sam

agree  mutargm: "بدون"
2 days 2 hrs
  -> بدون or من دون. Both are correct, but not دون alone. Thank you Mutargm

agree  nebal fatahi
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Thank you Nebal

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
لا يلزم تحديد موعد


Explanation:
لا حاجة لتحديد موعد

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs

agree  ahmadwadan.com
9 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: agree with Dr. Wathib Jabouri too.
15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لاضرورة/لالزوم/لاحاجة لتحديد موعد


Explanation:
لاتعليق

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search