establish efficacy

Arabic translation: لتأكيد/لتثبيت الفعالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:establish efficacy
Arabic translation:لتأكيد/لتثبيت الفعالية
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

19:37 Feb 1, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: establish efficacy
Treatment duration in excess of one year may be required to establish efficacy.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
لتأكيد/لتثبيت الفعالية
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2لتأكيد/لتثبيت الفعالية
Liliane Hatem
4للحفاظ / للإبقاء على معايير الكفاءة
einass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
لتأكيد/لتثبيت الفعالية


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Howaida Emad
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Howaida:)

agree  Lina SM
15 hrs
  -> Thank you Lina:)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
للحفاظ / للإبقاء على معايير الكفاءة


Explanation:
للحفاظ / للإبقاء على معايير الكفاءة

einass
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search