medical condition

Arabic translation: حالة مرضية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical condition
Arabic translation:حالة مرضية
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

21:23 Feb 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: medical condition
Women with this medical condition suffer from abdominal pain or discomfort, bloating and constipation.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
حالة مرضية
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/medical_general/...
Selected response from:

Howaida Emad
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2حالة مرضية
Howaida Emad
4حالة صحية
einass


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حالة مرضية


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/medical_general/...

Howaida Emad
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حالة صحية


Explanation:
حالة صحية

einass
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search