OPEN LABEL EXTENSION TREATMENT

Arabic translation: علاج موسع ومفتوح المدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OPEN LABEL EXTENSION TREATMENT
Arabic translation:علاج موسع ومفتوح المدة
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

22:52 Apr 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / OPEN LABEL EXTENSION TREATMENT
English term or phrase: OPEN LABEL EXTENSION TREATMENT
EVALUATE THE EFFICACY AND SAFETY OF ORAL PF-06651600 AND PF-06700841 AS INDUCTION AND OPEN LABEL EXTENSION TREATMENT IN SUBJECTS with syndrome.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
علاج موسع ومفتوح المدة
Explanation:
INDUCTION AND OPEN LABEL EXTENSION TREATMENT
علاج محرض وموسع مفتوح المدة
دوماً تسبق دراسة العقار او العلاج فترة تحريضية او تعريفيي
Induction therapy: The first in a series of therapeutic measures taken to treat a disease,
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5علاج موسع ومفتوح المدة
mariam zehni
3 +1مرحلة علاجية مفتوحة
Nesrine Echroudi
4علاج امتداد مفتوح العنوان
Omar Atteya


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open label extension treatment
علاج امتداد مفتوح العنوان


Explanation:
علاج امتداد: عند مد فترة العلاج بعقار معين يُسمى علاج امتداد


Omar Atteya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open label extension treatment
مرحلة علاجية مفتوحة


Explanation:
مرحلة علاجية مفتوحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-04-19 06:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Induction treatment/therapy: https://www.medicinenet.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=2...

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: What the "INDUCTION" stand for?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open label extension treatment
علاج موسع ومفتوح المدة


Explanation:
INDUCTION AND OPEN LABEL EXTENSION TREATMENT
علاج محرض وموسع مفتوح المدة
دوماً تسبق دراسة العقار او العلاج فترة تحريضية او تعريفيي
Induction therapy: The first in a series of therapeutic measures taken to treat a disease,

mariam zehni
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search