Disodium Edetate

Arabic translation: ثنائي صوديوم الإيديتات - ثنائي إيديتات الصوديوم

21:02 May 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Disodium Edetate
English term or phrase: Disodium Edetate
The other ingredients are Benzalkonium Chloride, Disodium Edetate, Mannitol, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Water for Injections
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:ثنائي صوديوم الإيديتات - ثنائي إيديتات الصوديوم
Explanation:
ثنائي صوديوم الإيديتات - ثنائي إيديتات الصوديوم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-05-05 21:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the right term
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ثنائي صوديوم الإيديتات - ثنائي إيديتات الصوديوم
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5إديتات ثنائي الصوديوم
Nesrine Echroudi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disodium edetate
ثنائي صوديوم الإيديتات - ثنائي إيديتات الصوديوم


Explanation:
ثنائي صوديوم الإيديتات - ثنائي إيديتات الصوديوم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-05-05 21:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the right term

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: ثنائي صوديوم الإيديتات
9 hrs

agree  Ahmed Masoud
33 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disodium edetate
إديتات ثنائي الصوديوم


Explanation:
Chemical Names: Edetate disodium; EDTA disodium salt; Disodium edetate; 139-33-3; Titriplex III; Edta disodium More...
Molecular Formula: C10H14N2Na2O8

EDTA ثنائي أمين الإيثيلين رباعي حمض الأسيتيك

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/ثنائي_أمين_الإيثيلين_رباعي_حمض...

http://www.arabsciencepedia.org/wiki/ثنائي_أمين_الإيثيلين_رب...



    https://www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/disodium-edta
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search