Orthomolecular Medicine

Arabic translation: الطب المقوِّم للجزيئات

10:39 Dec 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Orthomolecular Medicine
English term or phrase: Orthomolecular Medicine
treatment by Orthomolecular Medicine
Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Arabic translation:الطب المقوِّم للجزيئات
Explanation:
هذا المصطلح الشائع المستخدم في هذا السياق
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks for your translation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الطب المقوِّم للجزيئات
Amany Said
4طب تصحيح الجزيئات او تقويمها
Neveen Shehadeh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orthomolecular medicine
الطب المقوِّم للجزيئات


Explanation:
هذا المصطلح الشائع المستخدم في هذا السياق


    Reference: http://https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B7%D8%A8_%D9%86%D9%...
Amany Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for your translation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser Salama
1 hr

agree  Lina SM
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orthomolecular medicine
طب تصحيح الجزيئات او تقويمها


Explanation:
معجم المعاني


Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search