How big of a bother has your bladder

Arabic translation: ما مدى المعاناة التي تحملتها بسبب آلام المثانة؟

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How big of a bother has your bladder
Arabic translation:ما مدى المعاناة التي تحملتها بسبب آلام المثانة؟
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

08:23 Sep 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: How big of a bother has your bladder
How big of a bother, if any, has your bladder, stoma, or neo-bladder been for you؟
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
ما مدى المعاناة التي تحملتها بسبب آلام المثانة؟
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ما مدى المعاناة التي تحملتها بسبب آلام المثانة؟
Morano El-Kholy
4ما حجم الألم الذي تسببه لك المثانة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how big of a bother has your bladder
ما حجم الألم الذي تسببه لك المثانة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How big of a bother has your bladder been for you?
ما مدى المعاناة التي تحملتها بسبب آلام المثانة؟


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Ellithy: I suggest ما مدى المعاناة التي سببتها لك المثانة..إلخ
2 days 11 hrs
  -> I like your suggestion. Why not? Thank you dear :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search