ARRT Technologist

Arabic translation: فني (تقني) معتمد من السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ARRT Technologist
Arabic translation:فني (تقني) معتمد من السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

12:17 Sep 25, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Occupation
English term or phrase: ARRT Technologist
American Registry of Radiologic Technologists Technologist
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
فني (تقني) معتمد من السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة
Explanation:
American Registry of Radiologic Technologists (ARRT) ..
The ARRT or the American Registry of Radiologic Technologists is a credentialing organization recognizing qualified individuals in imaging and radiation therapy.


ARRT السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة هي منظمة للإعتماد و الاعتراف بالمؤهلات في التصوير والعلاج الإشعاعي.


Steps to Become a Radiologic Technologist
Complete education requirements—most opt for an associate’s if you have no previous medical experience;
Pass national ARRT certification;
Qualify for state licensing, where applicable.
https://www.geteducated.com/career-center/how-to-become-a-ra...
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2فني (تقني) معتمد من السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة
Ebrahim mohammed
3 +1فني مسجل في السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrt technologist
فني مسجل في السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة


Explanation:
فني مسجل في السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
42 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrt technologist
فني (تقني) معتمد من السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة


Explanation:
American Registry of Radiologic Technologists (ARRT) ..
The ARRT or the American Registry of Radiologic Technologists is a credentialing organization recognizing qualified individuals in imaging and radiation therapy.


ARRT السجل الأمريكي لفنيي الأشعة هي منظمة للإعتماد و الاعتراف بالمؤهلات في التصوير والعلاج الإشعاعي.


Steps to Become a Radiologic Technologist
Complete education requirements—most opt for an associate’s if you have no previous medical experience;
Pass national ARRT certification;
Qualify for state licensing, where applicable.
https://www.geteducated.com/career-center/how-to-become-a-ra...

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjaatoul
11 hrs

agree  mohamed aglan
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search