nanoparticle silicon

Arabic translation: جسيمات السيليكون النانوية

18:27 Oct 1, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: nanoparticle silicon
The toxicity of graphene and nanoparticle silicon have not been fully investigated.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:جسيمات السيليكون النانوية
Explanation:
http://gate.ahram.org.eg/News/2244783.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-10-01 18:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.encyclopediaz.com/laser-printing-silicon-nanopart...
https://mobile-dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/Nanopar...
جسيم سيليكون نانوي
Selected response from:

Rasha Ellithy
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1السيليكون النانوي الجسيمات/السيليكون ذو الجسيمات المتناهية الصغر
Fathy Shehatto
3 +1جسيمات السيليكون النانوية
Rasha Ellithy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جسيمات السيليكون النانوية


Explanation:
http://gate.ahram.org.eg/News/2244783.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-10-01 18:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.encyclopediaz.com/laser-printing-silicon-nanopart...
https://mobile-dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/Nanopar...
جسيم سيليكون نانوي

Rasha Ellithy
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: http://nano.ksu.edu.sa/ar/nanotech-shapes-particles
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
السيليكون النانوي الجسيمات/السيليكون ذو الجسيمات المتناهية الصغر


Explanation:
.

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: https://ar.nutecsciences.com/exciting-silicon-nanoparticles-...
1 day 56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search