Resident Achievement Award

Arabic translation: جائزة التفوق للأطباء المقيمين

21:34 Oct 2, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Resident Achievement Award
• Three-time recipient of Resident Achievement Award
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:جائزة التفوق للأطباء المقيمين
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1جائزة التفوق للأطباء المقيمين
Hassan Achahbar
4جائزة الإنجاز للأطباء المقيمين
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resident achievement award
جائزة التفوق للأطباء المقيمين


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamal Bazaid
6 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resident achievement award
جائزة الإنجاز للأطباء المقيمين


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search