Skin Staples

Arabic translation: مشابك الجلد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Skin Staples
Arabic translation:مشابك الجلد
Entered by: Shazly

22:52 Dec 13, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Skin Staples
Skin Related.
Mutarjim97
United States
مشابك الجلد
Explanation:
راجع أدناه الجهاز اليدوي لرفع هذه المشابك
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Shukran for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +8مشابك الجلد
Shazly
3القُطب الجلدية
R Farhat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skin staples
القُطب الجلدية


Explanation:
القطب الخيطية للجلد بعد العمليات الجراحية

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1357

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +8
مشابك الجلد


Explanation:
راجع أدناه الجهاز اليدوي لرفع هذه المشابك


    Reference: http://www.shippertmedical.com/Merchant2/merchant.mv?Screen=...
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Shukran for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
8 hrs

agree  Wasfy Shahin
9 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
12 hrs

agree  shfranke
21 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search