without speech

Arabic translation: أبكم، غير قادر على الكلام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without speech
Arabic translation:أبكم، غير قادر على الكلام
Entered by: Dr Wahidi

22:48 Jan 18, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: without speech
My child is without speech.
Dr Wahidi
Jordan
أبكم، غير قادر على الكلام
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Musab Hayatli
Grading comment
Thanks Musab. Thanks all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5أبكم، غير قادر على الكلام
Musab Hayatli
5 +1لا يتكلم
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أبكم، غير قادر على الكلام


Explanation:


Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Thanks Musab. Thanks all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan: او فاقد النطق
0 min

agree  Saleh Ayyub
19 mins

agree  xxxSpring2007
28 mins

agree  Ahmed Ismail
43 mins

agree  sktrans
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لا يتكلم


Explanation:
طفلي لا يتكلم

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabry Hameed
3 hrs
  -> Thank you sabry




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search