STRIKWARN

Arabic translation: تحذير من ضربة نووية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STRIKWARN
Arabic translation:تحذير من ضربة نووية
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

00:47 Jul 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: STRIKWARN
ACTION:
Upon completion of this lesson, the student will be able to explain the purpose of the STRIKWARN message and each line item within the message tab of a STRIKWARN
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
تحذير من ضربة نووية
Explanation:
http://www.allacronyms.com/STRIKWARN
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تحذير من ضربة نووية
Awad Balaish
4تحذير بضربة
ghassan al-Alem


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strikwarn
تحذير من ضربة نووية


Explanation:
http://www.allacronyms.com/STRIKWARN

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you Alexander

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strikwarn
تحذير بضربة


Explanation:
It is an abbreviation for STRIKE WARNING.


    Reference: http://www.allacronyms.com/cat/2/STRIKWARN/strike_warning/11...
ghassan al-Alem
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search