neutralisation

Arabic translation: إبطال مفعول الألغام

19:04 Nov 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: neutralisation
A detailed threat assessment will negate the risk to the EOD operator, civilian and assisting security forces. Only through detailed questioning can a safe, reliable and professional neutralisation plan be generated.
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:إبطال مفعول الألغام
Explanation:
إبطال مفعول لغم بوسيلة خارجية لمنع انفجاره عِنْدَ مرور الهَدَف عليه أو الاقتراب منه
http://ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/results
https://www.apminebanconvention.org/fileadmin/APMBC/clearing...
Selected response from:

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خطة إبطال مفعول/تعطيل
Dr. Ola Siam
4إبطال مفعول الألغام
Yasser Salama


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خطة إبطال مفعول/تعطيل


Explanation:
خطة إبطال مفعول/تعطيل

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إبطال مفعول الألغام


Explanation:
إبطال مفعول لغم بوسيلة خارجية لمنع انفجاره عِنْدَ مرور الهَدَف عليه أو الاقتراب منه
http://ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/results
https://www.apminebanconvention.org/fileadmin/APMBC/clearing...

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search