4-channel profile

Arabic translation: قطاع أو إطار ب 4-مجاري

11:47 Jul 28, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: 4-channel profile
SUMMARY OF ADVANTAGES:
- Frame made out of extruded and anodized aluminum 4-channel profile
- Profile type: 130 x 70 x 3 mm, EN AW-6005A T6
- The main aluminum profile have a weight approx. 4,064 kg/m
- Aluminum eave and ridge connector will be made out of hot galvanized steel
- A-shape structure, straight legs
- Aluminum purlins in each field,
- Base plates made out of Steel - S275
- Steel earth anchoring to the ground or heavy duty anchors
- including set up equipment
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:قطاع أو إطار ب 4-مجاري
Explanation:
قطاع أو إطار ب 4-مجاري
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تصميم رباعى القنوات
Ashraf Aly
3قطاع أو إطار ب 4-مجاري
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قطاع أو إطار ب 4-مجاري


Explanation:
قطاع أو إطار ب 4-مجاري

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصميم رباعى القنوات


Explanation:
المطلوب على ما اعتقد هو توصيف التصميم بانه رباعى القنوات

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search