legitimate subject of legal sponsorship

Arabic translation: كيان شرعي يحق له الدفاع القانوني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legitimate subject of legal sponsorship
Arabic translation:كيان شرعي يحق له الدفاع القانوني
Entered by: Ahmed ALEM

23:14 Jan 9, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: legitimate subject of legal sponsorship
(legitimate subject of legal sponsorship): is a sort of entity that entitled to specific rights/benefits by the law/articles.

Thank you in advance!
Ahmed ALEM
Algeria
كيان شرعي يحق له الدفاع القانوني
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ashraf AlSayed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مسألة شرعية تكفلها رعاية ذات بنود قانونية
ِAdel Almergawy
4شخص يتمتع بالرعاية القانونية
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
3كيان شرعي يحق له الدفاع القانوني
Ashraf AlSayed


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كيان شرعي يحق له الدفاع القانوني


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • In labour matters, no legal sponsorship is required. ولا يشترط الدفاع القانوني في مسائل العمل.

    https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9%85%D8%A9/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%B2%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D
Ashraf AlSayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شخص يتمتع بالرعاية القانونية


Explanation:
-

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسألة شرعية تكفلها رعاية ذات بنود قانونية


Explanation:
هى مسألة او كيان عام ترعاة جهة تحمل شروص قانونية
It is supported by an organisation under lawful relationship

Example sentence(s):
  • some companies are real sponsors of certain football teams
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search