National Plan Institutionalization of Gender

Arabic translation: خطة قومية لوضع معايير التعامل بين الرجل و المرأة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Plan Institutionalization of Gender
Arabic translation:خطة قومية لوضع معايير التعامل بين الرجل و المرأة

19:23 Jan 11, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-01-15 17:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: National Plan Institutionalization of Gender
National Plan Institutionalization of Gender: Is a plan set to establish norms of equality between men and women in institutions such as in public sector or military sector.
Ahmed ALEM
Algeria
خطة قومية لوضع معايير التعامل بين الرجل و المرأة
Explanation:
To regulate a relation of equality between the man and the woman.تنظيم ا العلاقة بين الرجل و المراة
Selected response from:

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خطة قومية لوضع معايير التعامل بين الرجل و المرأة
ِAdel Almergawy
5الخطة الوطنية لمأسسة المساواة بين الجنسين
Mohamed Chebbab
3الخطة القومية لتأصيل/لتأسيس المساواة داخل العمل بين الرجل والمرأة
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خطة قومية لوضع معايير التعامل بين الرجل و المرأة


Explanation:
To regulate a relation of equality between the man and the woman.تنظيم ا العلاقة بين الرجل و المراة

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national plan institutionalization of gender
الخطة القومية لتأصيل/لتأسيس المساواة داخل العمل بين الرجل والمرأة


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
national plan institutionalization of gender
الخطة الوطنية لمأسسة المساواة بين الجنسين


Explanation:
الخطة الوطنية لمأسسة المساواة بين الجنسين


Mohamed Chebbab
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search