staying true to their vision

Arabic translation: البقاء ملتزمين برؤيتهم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staying true to their vision
Arabic translation:البقاء ملتزمين برؤيتهم
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

20:38 Dec 30, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: staying true to their vision
Y-Crew embodies the true spirit of the independent musician – following their hearts and staying true to their vision.
Amira A Wahab
البقاء ملتزمين برؤيتهم
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3البقاء ملتزمين برؤيتهم
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5مستمسكين برؤاهم
Mohammad Gornas
5يظلون على إخلاصهم/وفائهم لرؤيتهم
Nadia Ayoub
5يتمسكون بأهدافهم
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
البقاء ملتزمين برؤيتهم


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Noha


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 min

agree  marwa_adam: الالتزام برؤيتهم
28 mins

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يظلون على إخلاصهم/وفائهم لرؤيتهم


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Nadia


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتمسكون بأهدافهم


Explanation:
يتمسكون بأهدافهم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Morano


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مستمسكين برؤاهم


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search