basses

Arabic translation: آلات الباس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basses
Arabic translation:آلات الباس
Entered by: TargamaT team

15:02 Nov 14, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Music / ---composing music
English term or phrase: basses
basses are musical instrument
Omnia Abulgar
آلات الباس
Explanation:
مثل آلات الكمان أو آلات السكسافون
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4آلات موسيقية جهيرة الصوت
Liliane Hatem
4آلات الباس
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آلات الباس


Explanation:
مثل آلات الكمان أو آلات السكسافون

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آلات موسيقية جهيرة الصوت


Explanation:
see pictures
https://www.google.com/search?q="bass" instrument&hl=en&prmd...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search