LAURA

Arabic translation: لورا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LAURA
Arabic translation:لورا
Entered by: Sabry Hameed

17:10 Apr 27, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: LAURA
NAME TRANSLATION
LAURA
لورا
Explanation:
لورا
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7لورا
Sabry Hameed
4لورا
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
laura
لورا


Explanation:
لورا

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
35 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Sam Shalalo
13 hrs

agree  Joseph Samir: Nesrin's question is crucial , though .
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laura
لورا


Explanation:
This is how it is written in Arabic.
I don't think it has a meaning in Arabic


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search