WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

Lake Plaza

Arabic translation: برج بحيرة بلازا-1

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1 Lake Plaza
Arabic translation:برج بحيرة بلازا-1

21:08 Sep 8, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-09-11 22:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company) / district/complex/building
English term or phrase: Lake Plaza
:السياق
x Lake Plaza, Unit xxxx
P.O Box xxxxx
Dubai, U.A.E

هل هذا اسم لبرج في دبي؟ وما الاسم كما هو مذكور فيه؟ أيّ هل هو مترجم أم مُعرّب؟

مع خالص الشكر
Ahmad Batiran
Yemen
lake plaza
Explanation:
أبراج بحيرة الجميرة
Selected response from:

Nidhalz
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ليك بلازا
hassan zekry
3lake plaza
Nidhalz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lake plaza
lake plaza


Explanation:
أبراج بحيرة الجميرة

Nidhalz
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيراً
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا وليد، لكن حسب موقع أبراج بحيرة الجميرة فالاسم بالإنجليزية Jumeirah Lakes Towers > www.jlt.ae

Asker: «هان العالمية» تدشن أول أبراجها التجارية في بحيرة الجميرا تم بإمارة دبي تدشين برج بحيرة بلازا-1 الذي طورته شركة «هان» العالمية بتكلفة بلغت نحو 250 مليون درهم ويتكون من 39 طابقا تشمل مساحات واسعة للمكاتب تتضمن المكاتب الكبيرة ذات الطابقين والتي تبدأ من الطابق 36، إضافة إلى المقهى بتصميم فني رائع بالطابق 29، هذا إضافة إلى 20 محلا بالطابق الأرضي تطل على البحيرة ، في إطار مشروع أبراج بحيرات الجميرا الذي تطوره نخيل العقارية على مساحة تتجاوز 144,1 مليون متر مربع وتضم 78 برجا مقسمة إلى 26 مجموعة تضم كل منها 3 أبراج تتكون من 35 و40 و45 طابقا، مطلة على بحيرات وقنوات مائية فائقة الجمال (ب/24/3/05)

Asker: يبدو أنه برج من مجموعة أبراج الجميرة، هل بوسعك تأكيد ذلك مع الشكر؟

Asker: http://www.jlt.ae/jlt_launch/tower_details.aspx?id=93 نعم إنه أحد أبراج بحيرة الجميرة واسمه برج بحيرة بلازا-1


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lake plaza
ليك بلازا


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search