Pte

Arabic translation: خاصة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pte
Arabic translation:خاصة
Entered by: majdisharabati

14:40 Sep 29, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Pte
[Name of Company] Pte Ltd.
majdisharabati
Jordan
خاصة
Explanation:
شركة خاصة مساهمة ذات مسؤولية محدودة
Selected response from:

drmutaier
Australia
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4خاصة
drmutaier
5شخصي
Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pte
شخصي


Explanation:
Pt or Pte is the abbreviation for Private, which means شخصي

Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pte
خاصة


Explanation:
شركة خاصة مساهمة ذات مسؤولية محدودة

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alhassan
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ahmednesiccairo: yes
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Steve Booth
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search