Centre for Development and Policy Research

Arabic translation: مركز البحوث التنموية والسياسية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Centre for Development and Policy Research
Arabic translation:مركز البحوث التنموية والسياسية
Entered by: arshadulhassan

12:25 Apr 2, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Centre for Development and Policy Research
Is the term مركز التنمية وبحوث السياسة appropriate for that?
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
مركز البحوث التنموية والسياسية
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مركز البحوث التنموية والسياسية
Ahmed Badawy
4مركز للتطوير و سياسة البحوث
Mohamed Hosni
4مركز التنمية وبحوث السياسة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre for development and policy research
مركز التنمية وبحوث السياسة


Explanation:
مركز التنمية وبحوث السياسة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
centre for development and policy research
مركز البحوث التنموية والسياسية


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hassaballa:
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Heba Abed
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Firas Allouzi
8 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre for development and policy research
مركز للتطوير و سياسة البحوث


Explanation:
مركز للتطوير و لسياسة البحوث
إقتراح

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search