M'hedhbi

Arabic translation: مهذبي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:M'hedhbi
Arabic translation:مهذبي
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:53 May 23, 2012
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: M'hedhbi
For a legal translation I need to identify the Arabic spelling of this Tunisian surname (family name), thanks in advance for your help!
Andrea El-Rifaai
Germany
مهذبي
Explanation:
الاحتمال الأقوى هو
مهذبي

مع الشكر للأخ مختار أسامة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-05-23 09:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.facebook.com/pages/La-Famille-Mhadbi-مهذبي-/16743...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks, also to the other colleagues, for the research work! Actually it won't be possible to confirm the answer, but this one seems most probable to me! شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مهذبي
TargamaT team
3مهضيبى
Nashwa Hussien
3مهيدبي
Luca Cremonini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m'hedhbi
مهذبي


Explanation:
الاحتمال الأقوى هو
مهذبي

مع الشكر للأخ مختار أسامة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-05-23 09:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.facebook.com/pages/La-Famille-Mhadbi-مهذبي-/16743...

TargamaT team
Syria
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, also to the other colleagues, for the research work! Actually it won't be possible to confirm the answer, but this one seems most probable to me! شكراً جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hassaballa: المهذبي
9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
m'hedhbi
مهيدبي


Explanation:
this is wikipedia's spelling for the homonymous tunisian football player


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imed_Mhadhbi
Luca Cremonini
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
m'hedhbi
مهضيبى


Explanation:
"

Nashwa Hussien
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search