act as multipliers

Arabic translation: سيتصرفون كمضاعفين، سيكونون بمثابة مضاعفين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: act as multipliers
Arabic translation:سيتصرفون كمضاعفين، سيكونون بمثابة مضاعفين
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:28 Jul 7, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: act as multipliers
To resume, internal communication can strengthen the organizational culture and feeling of commitment among the staff. Mutual information sharing is an important principle to ensure efficient internal communication. Staff members also act as multipliers in reaching other stakeholders.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
سيتصرفون كمضاعفين، سيكونون بمثابة مضاعفين
Explanation:
سيتصرفون كمضاعفين، سيكونون بمثابة مضاعفين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-07-07 14:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/education_pedago...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4سيتصرفون كمضاعفين، سيكونون بمثابة مضاعفين
TargamaT team
3سيضاعفون من عمليات الوصول إلى المساهمين
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سيتصرفون كمضاعفين، سيكونون بمثابة مضاعفين


Explanation:
سيتصرفون كمضاعفين، سيكونون بمثابة مضاعفين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-07-07 14:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/education_pedago...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلاً


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سيضاعفون من عمليات الوصول إلى المساهمين


Explanation:
سيعملون على زيادة عمليات الوصول إلى المساهمين إلى الضعف


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search