Net Worth

Arabic translation: صافي الثروة

17:37 Dec 13, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / Celebrities
English term or phrase: Net Worth
Celebrities With A Ridiculous Net Worth

(this link)

http://detonate.com/celebrities-with-a-ridiculous-net-worth-...
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:صافي الثروة
Explanation:
أو الثروة الصافية
In personal finance, net worth is a term referring to the total equity of an individual. It is calculated by taking the market value of assets minus liabilities, implying that the value of the assets exceeds the amount of liabilities.
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2صافي الثروة
prozali
5 +1صافي القيمة
Rashid Hamran
4القيمه الصافيه
khadega saleh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net worth
صافي القيمة


Explanation:
-

Rashid Hamran
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net worth
صافي الثروة


Explanation:
أو الثروة الصافية
In personal finance, net worth is a term referring to the total equity of an individual. It is calculated by taking the market value of assets minus liabilities, implying that the value of the assets exceeds the amount of liabilities.


    Reference: http://www.wikinvest.com/wiki/Net_worth
prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
2 hrs
  -> سكرا جزيلا

agree  Oz Hamdoun
18 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net worth
القيمه الصافيه


Explanation:
القيمه الصافيه

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search