Time-of-flight diffraction

Arabic translation: انحراف زمن الرحلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time-of-flight diffraction
Arabic translation:انحراف زمن الرحلة
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

02:30 Feb 22, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Time-of-flight diffraction
One of the Non-destructive testing (NDT) inspection services is Time of Flight (TOFD)


this all the text I have,
thanx for help
Mandy K
انحراف زمن الرحلة
Explanation:
من الغريب أن هذه الروابط لا تفتح لكنها تحمل التعبير ذاته مع
TOFD
http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q=TOFD وقت...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-02-22 02:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this is the one I meant to post:
http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q=TOFD وقت...
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الانحراف في زمن انتقال الصوت / انحراف زمن الرحلة
Mohamed Rehan
2 +1انحراف زمن الرحلة
Lamis Maalouf


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time-of-flight diffraction
انحراف زمن الرحلة


Explanation:
من الغريب أن هذه الروابط لا تفتح لكنها تحمل التعبير ذاته مع
TOFD
http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q=TOFD وقت...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-02-22 02:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this is the one I meant to post:
http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q=TOFD وقت...

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat
12 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time-of-flight diffraction
الانحراف في زمن انتقال الصوت / انحراف زمن الرحلة


Explanation:
أحد الاقتباسات:
وكطريقة قيمة للاختبارات غير التدميرية بالموجات فوق الصوتية (NDT)، يُعدّ انحراف زمن الرحلة ضروريًا لاكتشاف الأخطاء.
http://www.lmats.com.au/services/non-destructive-testing/tim...

http://www.grouporigin.com/clients/qatarfoundation/arabic/ch...

http://www.sgs.com.eg/ar-AE/Training-Courses-Seminars/Subjec...

Mohamed Rehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search