Said ShyfulAzizi Abdul Rahman to a room packed with delegates

Arabic translation: صرح السيد شيفل عزيزي عبد الرحمن إلى القاعة الممتلئة بالوفود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Said ShyfulAzizi Abdul Rahman to a room packed with delegates
Arabic translation:صرح السيد شيفل عزيزي عبد الرحمن إلى القاعة الممتلئة بالوفود
Entered by: mohamed aglan

14:31 Dec 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Said ShyfulAzizi Abdul Rahman to a room packed with delegates
We will suffer from water and food crises if we do not adapt our agricultural practices,” said Shyful Azizi Abdul Rahman, senior research officer at the Malaysian Nuclear Agency, to a room packed with delegates from around the world. “Rice is our major crop and source of income.”
Kowthar Alasady
Iraq
صرح السيد شيفل عزيزي عبد الرحمن إلى القاعة الممتلئة بالوفود
Explanation:
الاسم قد يكون شيفل أو شيفول ويمكن التأكد منه من العميل
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4صرح السيد شيفل عزيزي عبد الرحمن إلى القاعة الممتلئة بالوفود
mohamed aglan
4في صالة مكتظة بالمندوبين/ الموفدين
Firas Waked


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
said shyfulazizi abdul rahman to a room packed with delegates
في صالة مكتظة بالمندوبين/ الموفدين


Explanation:
.

Firas Waked
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلا


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
said shyfulazizi abdul rahman to a room packed with delegates
صرح السيد شيفل عزيزي عبد الرحمن إلى القاعة الممتلئة بالوفود


Explanation:
الاسم قد يكون شيفل أو شيفول ويمكن التأكد منه من العميل

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search