Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten

Arabic translation: غلوتين الذرة المهدرج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten
Arabic translation:غلوتين الذرة المهدرج
Entered by: A Nabil Bouitieh

00:01 Apr 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten
Ingredients : Beef , Sugar , Soy Sauce (Water Wheat ,Soybean , Salt ) Salt Corn Syrup , Flavouring , Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten
Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
غلوتين الذرة المهدرج
Explanation:
حظاً موفقاً
Selected response from:

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ghlutin Zura Mumawwah
Alaa AHMED
4غلوتين الذرة المهدرج
A Nabil Bouitieh
4غلوتين ذرة محلل مائياً
Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4غلوتين القمح المهدرج
muhammad turman


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hydrolyzed corn gluten
Ghlutin Zura Mumawwah


Explanation:
Ghlutin Zura Mumawwah

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH: I'm sorry I couldn't figure out what "Mumawwah" is; but I think it should be of the same meaning as "مهدرج"!
4 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
7 hrs

agree  Mona Helal: agree with Rania K
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrolyzed corn gluten
غلوتين ذرة محلل مائياً


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غلوتين القمح المهدرج


Explanation:
غلوتين القمح المهدرج

محمد

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrolyzed corn gluten
غلوتين الذرة المهدرج


Explanation:
حظاً موفقاً

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search