Salt Maltodextrin

Arabic translation: Malh Maltodextrin

00:05 Apr 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: Salt Maltodextrin
Ingredients : Beef , Sugar , Soy Sauce (Water Wheat ,Soybean , Salt ) Salt Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten , Dextrose , paprika , Flavourings Antioxidant
Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Arabic translation:Malh Maltodextrin
Explanation:
Malh Maltodextrin
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Malh Maltodextrin
Alaa AHMED
3مالتوديكسترين مملح
Rania KH


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salt maltodextrin
Malh Maltodextrin


Explanation:
Malh Maltodextrin

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salt maltodextrin
مالتوديكسترين مملح


Explanation:
A picture of the product, or any description of what it looks like, would be of great help here.

Rania KH
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search