©2011 Company

Arabic translation: حقوق الطبع والنشر

16:18 Oct 6, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: ©2011 Company
XXX is a registered trademark of XXX Company 1 Ltd. ©2011 XXXX Company 1,Ltd.

هل هي حقوق نسخ أم حقوق نشر أم حقوق محفوظة للشركة كذا ؟
Myrtrad1
Arabic translation:حقوق الطبع والنشر
Explanation:
©: copyright حقوق الطبع والنشر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-10-06 18:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copyright_symbol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-10-06 18:27:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The copyright symbol, or copyright sign, designated by © (a circled "C"), is the symbol used in copyright notices for works other than sound recordings (which are indicated with the ℗ symbol). The use of the symbol is described in United States copyright law,[1] and, internationally, by the Universal Copyright Convention.[2] The C stands for copyright.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-10-06 18:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://vb.n4hr.com/156804.html
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2حقوق الطبع والنشر
Heba Abed
4حقوق نسخ و/او نشر
Ohan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
©2011 company
حقوق نسخ و/او نشر


Explanation:
مع التحيات

Ohan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
©2011 company
حقوق الطبع والنشر


Explanation:
©: copyright حقوق الطبع والنشر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-10-06 18:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copyright_symbol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-10-06 18:27:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The copyright symbol, or copyright sign, designated by © (a circled "C"), is the symbol used in copyright notices for works other than sound recordings (which are indicated with the ℗ symbol). The use of the symbol is described in United States copyright law,[1] and, internationally, by the Universal Copyright Convention.[2] The C stands for copyright.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-10-06 18:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://vb.n4hr.com/156804.html

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Morano:)

agree  dimamarcel
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Dima!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search