typical-value

Arabic translation: القدر/القيمة النموذجي(ة)0

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:typical-value
Arabic translation:القدر/القيمة النموذجي(ة)0
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

18:50 Nov 3, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: typical-value
http://www.answers.com/topic/typical-value
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
القدر النموذجي
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you, Liliane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1القيمة المعتادة
TargamaT team
4القيمة النموذجية
Heba Abed
4القدر النموذجي
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
القيمة المعتادة


Explanation:
وأحيانًا النسبة المعتادة/النمطية. بحسب سياقك
مثال
http://google2010-com.ahlamontada.com/spa/frid

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Dr. Osama


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majdi Sharabati
6 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القدر النموذجي


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Liliane

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القيمة النموذجية


Explanation:
القيمة النموذجية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-11-03 19:56:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المتوسطات هي القيمة النموذجية لمجموعة من البيانات

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Heba





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search