tubs

Arabic translation: جرّة/وعاء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: tubs
Arabic translation:جرّة/وعاء
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

06:53 Nov 24, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: tubs
I am translating a questionnaire about different types of cheese . what does kiri tubs mean? how can i translate it ?
ena
United Arab Emirates
جرّة/وعاء
Explanation:
جمعها جرار/ أوعية
Kiri - Bel Foodservice
cheese-recipes.co.uk/products/kiri/
Soft, white and creamy, it has all the calcium goodness of milk and cream with no added flavours or preservatives. Kiri® is available in portions and 1kg tubs for ...
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جرّة/وعاء
Liliane Hatem
4برميل/ وعاء
Howaida Emad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جرّة/وعاء


Explanation:
جمعها جرار/ أوعية
Kiri - Bel Foodservice
cheese-recipes.co.uk/products/kiri/
Soft, white and creamy, it has all the calcium goodness of milk and cream with no added flavours or preservatives. Kiri® is available in portions and 1kg tubs for ...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برميل/ وعاء


Explanation:
"

Howaida Emad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search