Strong Start Day

Arabic translation: يوم البداية القوية

20:55 Mar 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: Strong Start Day
Exceed your most recent high day by 10 min on your Strong Start Day.
sayed sabry
Arabic translation:يوم البداية القوية
Explanation:
أعتقد أنه يوم البداية بعزم لبرنامج حمية أو رياضة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2يوم البداية القوية
TargamaT team
3سترونج ستارت داي/ Strong Start Day
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strong start day
يوم البداية القوية


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه يوم البداية بعزم لبرنامج حمية أو رياضة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bemos
17 mins

agree  Muhammad Said
21 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strong start day
سترونج ستارت داي/ Strong Start Day


Explanation:
أعتقد أن هذا عبارة عن اسم مركب أو فورمولا ما

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search