intermediate patients

Arabic translation: المرضى ذو الخطورة المتوسطة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intermediate patients
Arabic translation:المرضى ذو الخطورة المتوسطة
Entered by: Muhammad Said

22:46 Mar 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: intermediate patients
• Medically Supervised and Intermediate Patients - You must attend the medical appointment and educational group each week, except for emergency reasons.
sayed sabry
المرضى ذوي الخطورة المتوسطة
Explanation:
المرضى ذوي الخطورة المتوسطة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-03-18 23:20:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medscoope.com/wordpress/2013/03/05/الذبحة-الصدرية...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1المرضى ذوي الخطورة المتوسطة
Muhammad Said
5المرضى المتطلبين لرعاية طبية متوسطة
Noura Tawil
4 +1مرضى بدرجة متوسطة
Lamis Maalouf


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المرضى ذوي الخطورة المتوسطة


Explanation:
المرضى ذوي الخطورة المتوسطة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-03-18 23:20:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medscoope.com/wordpress/2013/03/05/الذبحة-الصدرية...


    Reference: http://www.medscoope.com/wordpress/2013/03/05/%D8%A7%D9%84%D...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manar-Fikry
3 mins
  -> Thanks a bundle

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مرضى بدرجة متوسطة


Explanation:
من السياق يبدو أن الفئة الأولى هي المرضى الذين يحتاجون إلى إشراف طبي وربما من المناسب أن نسمي
intermediate patients
مرضى في مرحلة /درجة متوسطة
مثلاً
http://www.immunize.org/vis/arabic_polio_ipv.pdf
وربما إن كان السياق يسمح
مرضى مصابين بدرجة متوسطة
http://www.epharmapedia.com/news/details/21/501/الموافقة-على...

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المرضى المتطلبين لرعاية طبية متوسطة


Explanation:
.

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search