In the extremely unlikely event

Arabic translation: في حادثة/واقعة نادرة الحدوث/يندر احتمال حدوثها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In the extremely unlikely event
Arabic translation:في حادثة/واقعة نادرة الحدوث/يندر احتمال حدوثها
Entered by: TargamaT team

10:46 Jun 2, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
English term or phrase: In the extremely unlikely event
In the extremely unlikely event that you think you have been exposed to an aerosol containing botulinum toxins, you can protect yourself by immediately and thoroughly washing clothing and skin with soap and water
Ibrahim Sanad
في حادثة/واقعة نادرة الحدوث/يندر احتمال حدوثها
Explanation:
في حادثة/واقعة نادرة الحدوث/يندر احتمال حدوثها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-06-02 11:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


في الحالة النادرة الحدوث

أيضًا
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3في حادثة/واقعة نادرة الحدوث/يندر احتمال حدوثها
TargamaT team
5 +1أمر مستبعد تماماً
yelhajj
4موقف غير محبب نهائيا
Hopy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the extremely unlikely event
في حادثة/واقعة نادرة الحدوث/يندر احتمال حدوثها


Explanation:
في حادثة/واقعة نادرة الحدوث/يندر احتمال حدوثها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-06-02 11:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


في الحالة النادرة الحدوث

أيضًا

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
4 mins
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
6 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the extremely unlikely event
أمر مستبعد تماماً


Explanation:
أقترح إدخالها في الجملة على النحو التالي: في حال حدوث كذا، وهو أمر/احتمال مستبعد تماماً، إلخ........

بالتوفيق

yelhajj
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the extremely unlikely event
موقف غير محبب نهائيا


Explanation:
موقف غير مرغوب فيه نهائيا
موقف غير محبذ نهائيا
موقف غير متوقع نهائيا

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search